Rev. Stat. § 19-2-513
[…] Colo.
Rev. Stat. § 19-2-513
Colorado Revised Statutes
Title
19. Children's Code
Article
2. The Colorado Juvenile Justice System
Part
5. Entry Into System
§ 19-2-513. Petition
form and content
(1) The petition and all subsequent court documents in any proceedings
brought under section 19-1-104(1)(a) or (1)(b) shall be entitled "The
People of the State of Colorado, in the Interest of .........., a juvenile
(or juveniles) and Concerning .........., Respondent." The petition
may be filed using the language of the statutes defining the offense,
including either conjunctive or disjunctive clauses. Pleading in either
the conjunctive or the disjunctive shall place a respondent on notice