368 P.3d 771
[…] ‘Dispositional hearing’ means a hearing by the court as provided by Section 1–4–706 of this title; ... 23. ‘Emergency custody’ means the custody of a child prior to adjudication of the child following issuance of an order of the district court pursuant to Section 1–4–201 of this title or following issuance of an order of the district court pursuant to an emergency custody hearing, as specified by Section 1–4–203 of this title; ... 48. ‘Permanency hearing’ means a hearing by the court pursuant to Section 1–4–811 of this title; ... 56. ‘Review hearing’ means a hearing by the court pursuant to Section 1–4–807 of this title;....” |
|
10A O.S.Supp.2012 § 1–4–811(B) (amended by 2015 Okla. Sess. Laws Ch. 173 § 5 (H.B. 1078), eff. Nov. 1, 2015, with no change to “B”): “B. A permanency hearing may be held concurrently with a dispositional or review hearing.” |
|
10A O.S.Supp.2012 § 1–4–811(E) in part & (F) in part, as amended by 2015 Okla. Sess. Laws Ch. 173 § 5 (H.B. 1078), eff. Nov. 1, 2015: |
|