368 P.3d 771
[…] See, e.g., 10A O.S.2011 § 1–4–704(A)(B) (“A. The Department of Human Services or licensed child-placing agency shall prepare and maintain a written individualized service plan for any child that has been adjudicated to be a deprived child. B. The plan shall be furnished to the court ... be made available to counsel for the parties and any applicable tribe.”) (material omitted); 10A O.S.Supp 2014 § 1–4–807(D)(1) (on a review of a case a court will determine “whether the individualized service plan, services, and placement meet the special needs and best interests of the child....”). |
|
Barbara Ann Atwood, Flashpoints Under the Indian Child Welfare Act: Toward a New Understanding of State Court Resistance, 51 Emory L. J. 587, 651–653 (2002). |
|
In re C.H., 299 Mont. 62, 2000 MT 64, 997 P.2d 776, 783–784. |
|