2016 WL 3201335
[…] NIGC has previously given the public thirty days to comment on the scope and implementation of a proposed EIS. See 78 Fed. Reg. 21,398 (Apr. 10, 2013). An agency must provide forty-five days for public comment on a draft EIS, 40 C.F.R. § 1506.10(c), and it must wait at least thirty days after publishing the final EIS before finalizing the proposed action, id. § 1506.10(b)(2). In all cases, “[n]o decision on the proposed action shall be made or recorded ... until ... [n]inety (90) days after publication of the” notice of the draft EIS in the Federal Register. Id. § 1506.10(b)(1).